Vision4Health

Visions4Health Privacy Policy

    General

  1. This Privacy Policy describes how Visions4Health Limited, a company registered in England and Wales with registration number 06239839 and having its registered office at 173 The Avenue, Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex, TW16 5EH handles your personal information collected on our websites, including www.visions4health.com and www.networks4health.com (the “Website”). All references to “Our”, “we” and “us” in this Privacy Policy refer to Visions4Health Ltd.
  2. By using the Website, you accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy and you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should leave the Website now.
  3. We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms on the Website. All amended terms automatically take effect 14 days after they are initially posted. Please ensure that you check the Website from time to time to review the then current Privacy Policy and to update your preferences. This Privacy Policy was last updated in March 2011.
  4. Collection

  5. We may collect and store personal information when you visit the Website, including but not limited to:
    1. name, date of birth, age, gender, email address, postal address;
    2. transactional information based on your activities on the Website, community discussions, chats, feedback, correspondence through our sites, and correspondence sent to us;
    3. other information from your interaction with the Website, content and advertising, including computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, IP address and standard web log information; and
    4. additional information we ask you to submit to verify your identity.
  6. We may collect personal information about you in the following ways:
    1. any data which you provide when you complete and submit an application to us to register on the Website or receive email alerts or other communications from us;
    2. any data that you provide via postings to forums and blogs and any other posting that you make to the Website; and
    3. any other data which you provide to us when you enquire about our activities, email, telephone or write to us or otherwise provide us with personal information.
  7. To access certain parts of the Website, we may require you to register and provide certain information about yourself. When you register, you agree to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by the relevant registration form and you agree to maintain and update the such data as necessary.
  8. Storage and Use

  9. We will keep your personal information on a secure server. The technology that we use and the security policies which we have implemented are intended to safeguard your information from unauthorised access and improper use.
  10. We may use your personal information to:
    1. manage your account (if any);
    2. prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities and enforce our Terms & Conditions;
    3. respond to any enquiry you make;
    4. customise, measure and improve our services, content and advertising;
    5. subject to your consent, tell you about our services and those of our associated companies; and
    6. compare information for accuracy, and verify it with third parties.
  11. We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements (including under the Data Protection Act 1998) or to protect a third party’s rights, property, or safety or to any service providers that we may appoint to perform functions.
  12. Cookies

  13. We use "cookies" (small data files that our server sends to your browser) to help us gather and store information about visitors to the Website. The use of cookies helps us to assist your use of certain aspects of the Website. You can delete cookies at any time or you can set your browser to reject or disable cookies. Please note that doing so may disable some of the functionality of the Website. You can obtain information about how to manage cookies at www.aboutcookies.org.
  14. Third Party Sites

  15. Links to third party websites are included on the Website for your convenience. Use of your personal information on these websites is not subject to this Privacy Policy.

Contact Us
T. 0870 919 5108
E. info@Visions4health.com
F. 0845 8340 324

173 The Avenue
Sunbury on Thames
Middlesex
TW16 5EH

TwitterLinkedin

Copyright © 2017 by Visions4health Ltd. All Rights Reserved.| Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions